2020 SCHEDULE AT A GLANCE 

ALWAYS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

2020      C-TEAM SCHEDULE

DATE     TIME                     OPPONENT               LOCATION

 

8/14       TBA                        TBA                              TBA

8/20        TBA                       Houston JV*                 TBA

8/29      10am                       Soldotna                       South                     

9/5         11am                      Lathrop                         South

9/9         5pm                        East                              East

9/16       5pm                        Dimond                         South

9/23        6pm                       Service                          Service

9/30        4:30pm                  West                              South

 

*C/JV teams will be combined

 

2020      JV TEAM SCHEDULE

DATE      TIME                   OPPONENT               LOCATION

 

8/14        TBA                      West Valley                   Fairbanks, AK

8/20        TBA                      Houston JV*                  TBA

8/29        10am                    Soldotna                       South

9/4         2:30pm                   Lathrop                         South

9/12        10am                     East                              East

9/17        2pm                      Dimond                          South

9/25        4pm                      Service                          Service

10/3        1pm                      West                              South    

    

*C/JV teams will be combined

 

2020      VARSITY TEAM SCHEDULE

DATE     TIME                    OPPONENT                   LOCATION

 

8/14        TBA                   West Valley                      Fairbanks, AK

8/21        TBA                   TBA                                  TBA

8/29        6pm                   Soldotna                           South    *BLACK OUT GAME*

9/4         5:30pm               Lathrop                             South    *HOMECOMING GAME*

9/12       3pm                    East                                  East

9/17       5pm                    Dimond                             South    *MILITARY APPRECIATION GAME*

9/25        7pm                   Service                             Service

10/3        4pm                   West                                 South     *SENIOR GAME*

 

Quarter Finals:  Oct. 9 & 10

Semi Finals:   Oct. 16 & 17

State Championship: Oct. 23

Number of Site Visitors Since 7/26/2015

2018 South Anchorage Wolverine Football

This site is produced and maintained by the South Wolverine Football Boosters Foundation and is not officially sanctioned, affiliated or supported by ASD or South Anchorage High School.

Tax ID Number16-1725313