2020 SCHEDULE AT A GLANCE 

ALWAYS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

2020      C-TEAM SCHEDULE

DATE     TIME                     OPPONENT               LOCATION

 

8/14       TBA                        TBA                              TBA

8/20        TBA                       Houston JV*                 TBA

8/29      10am                       Soldotna                       South                     

9/5         11am                      Lathrop                         South

9/9         5pm                        East                              East

9/16       5pm                        Dimond                         South

9/23        6pm                       Service                          Service

9/30        4:30pm                  West                              South

 

*C/JV teams will be combined

 

2020      JV TEAM SCHEDULE

DATE      TIME                   OPPONENT               LOCATION

 

8/14        TBA                      West Valley                   Fairbanks, AK

8/20        TBA                      Houston JV*                  TBA

8/29        10am                    Soldotna                       South

9/4         2:30pm                   Lathrop                         South

9/12        10am                     East                              East

9/17        2pm                      Dimond                          South

9/25        4pm                      Service                          Service

10/3        1pm                      West                              South    

    

*C/JV teams will be combined

 

2020      VARSITY TEAM SCHEDULE

DATE     TIME                    OPPONENT                   LOCATION

 

8/14        TBA                   West Valley                      Fairbanks, AK

8/21        TBA                   TBA                                  TBA

8/29        6pm                   Soldotna                           South    *BLACK OUT GAME*

9/4         5:30pm               Lathrop                             South    *HOMECOMING GAME*

9/12       3pm                    East                                  East

9/17       5pm                    Dimond                             South    *MILITARY APPRECIATION GAME*

9/25        7pm                   Service                             Service

10/3        4pm                   West                                 South     *SENIOR GAME*

 

Quarter Finals:  Oct. 9 & 10

Semi Finals:   Oct. 16 & 17

State Championship: Oct. 23

Number of Site Visitors Since 7/26/2015